Cole Palmer

Cole Palmer

Cole Palmer

English footballer (born 2002)

📝 Biografía en desarrollo — Contenido mínimo. Ayúdanos a completarla.

Biography

Cole Palmer (2002) is a british footballer.

Cole Palmer is a british footballer.

Cole Jermaine Palmer (born 6 May 2002) is an English professional footballer who plays as an attacking midfielder or winger for Premier League club Chelsea and the England national team. Known for his dribbling and passing ability, he is widely regarded as one of the best attacking midfielders in the world. An academy graduate of Manchester City, Palmer made his senior debut for the club in 2020, and was later part of their squad that won a continental treble of the Premier League, FA Cup, and U

Photo Gallery

Atribucion — CC BY-SA 4.0

El contenido textual de esta biografia esta basado en material de Wikipedia, disponible bajo la licencia Creative Commons Atribucion-CompartirIgual 4.0 Internacional (CC BY-SA 4.0).

Las imagenes utilizadas pertenecen a Wikimedia Commons y estan sujetas a sus propias licencias (generalmente CC BY-SA o dominio publico).

Fuentes originales:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cole_Palmer

Terminos de la licencia: Puedes copiar, distribuir y modificar este contenido siempre que atribuyas la fuente original y compartas las modificaciones bajo la misma licencia.

References

  1. "Cole Palmer." Wikipedia. en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cole_Palmer
  2. "Cole Palmer — Wikidata." wikidata.org
  3. "Cole Palmer." Britannica. britannica.com

Knowledge Platforms

Biografías Relacionadas